100% Money Back Guarantee

Actual4dump has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

Confidence before an exam rarely comes from cramming; it comes from familiarity. Repeated runs through 126 timed practice questions on the Actual4dump engine make the NSE4_FGT-6.0日本語 format feel routine long before the real test day.

Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.0日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Content Inspection20%- Security Profiles
  • 1. Antivirus
  • 2. IPS
  • 3. SSL/SSH Inspection
  • 4. Application Control
  • 5. Web Filtering
Topic 2: VPN10%- VPN Technologies
  • 1. SSL VPN
  • 2. Remote Access VPN
  • 3. Site-to-Site VPN
  • 4. IPsec VPN
Topic 3: System Configuration20%- Initial Configuration
  • 1. Administrative Access
  • 2. FortiGate Deployment
  • 3. FortiGuard Services
  • 4. System Settings
Topic 4: High Availability and Diagnostics10%- Operations and Troubleshooting
  • 1. Debugging Tools
  • 2. Logging and Monitoring
  • 3. System Diagnostics
  • 4. High Availability
Topic 5: Firewall Policies and Authentication25%- Policy Configuration
  • 1. Identity-Based Policies
  • 2. Firewall Policies
  • 3. NAT Configuration
  • 4. User Authentication
Topic 6: Routing and Infrastructure Services15%- Network Services
  • 1. DHCP
  • 2. Dynamic Routing
  • 3. Static Routing
  • 4. DNS

NSE4_FGT-6.0日本語 Exam Questions and Answers

The Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.0 (NSE4_FGT-6.0日本語版) content is the same across all three formats: a printable PDF, a software engine, and an online engine. The free demo lets you try each interface before buying, so you can pick the one that matches how you study rather than guessing.

The package contains 126 practice questions for the NSE4_FGT-6.0日本語 exam, all verified by our IT experts. A free demo is available so you can review the style before you buy.

  • Firewall Policies and Authentication (25%)
  • Content Inspection (20%)
  • VPN (10%)

Use the weights above to divide your study time where it matters most.

The engine presents Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.0 (NSE4_FGT-6.0日本語版) questions in random order, so each session feels like a fresh test rather than a memorized list. After every simulated exam you receive a score, and your errors are clearly marked, which makes it easy to see your weak and strong areas and build a focused study plan.

The real NSE4_FGT-6.0日本語 exam gives you 105 minutes minutes for 60 questions. The engine lets you rehearse under the same kind of time pressure, so pacing decisions become automatic.

To pass NSE4_FGT-6.0日本語 you need Pass/Fail (scaled score not publicly disclosed), and the official fee is USD 400. Setting the target score early makes it easier to measure your progress in practice tests.

No formal prerequisite. Completion of FortiGate Security 6.0 and FortiGate Infrastructure 6.0 training courses is recommended.

Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.0 (NSE4_FGT-6.0日本語版) Sample Questions:

  • A. Option B
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option D
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

  • A. Option B
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option D
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

  • A. Option B
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option D
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️



  • A. Option B
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option D
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️





  • A. Option B
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option D
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 26 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 126 questions.

4%

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Exams

Instant Download NSE4_FGT-6.0日本語

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.