100% Money Back Guarantee

Actual4dump has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

A credential tied to Lpi LPIC-3 Exam 300: Mixed Environments, version 3.0 (300-300日本語版) tells employers you can do the work, not just talk about it. Prepare for the 300-300日本語 exam with 55 expert-verified practice questions from Actual4dump.

Lpi 300-300日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Samba and Active Directory Domains30%- Active Directory Name Resolution
- Samba as Active Directory Domain Controller
- Active Directory User and Group Management
- Samba Domain Membership
File Sharing and Network Services15%- NFS Server and Client
- Cross-Platform File Access
Authentication and Authorization20%- LDAP Integration
- Kerberos Authentication
- FreeIPA and Identity Management
Samba Basics20%- Regular Samba Maintenance
- Samba Concepts and Architecture
- Samba Configuration
Samba Share and Access Control15%- Permissions and Access Control Lists
- Share Configuration

Lpi 300-300日本語 Exam FAQs

The Lpi LPIC-3 Exam 300: Mixed Environments, version 3.0 (300-300日本語版) exam (exam code 300-300日本語) is the official Lpi exam that leads to the LPIC-3 Mixed Environments certification, sitting at the Expert level of the Lpi certification track. It is also connected with LPIC-3 Security, LPIC-3 Virtualization and High Availability, LPIC-3 High Availability and Storage Clusters. If this is the credential you are working toward, the 55 practice questions at Actual4dump map directly to its objectives.

The Lpi LPIC-3 Exam 300: Mixed Environments, version 3.0 (300-300日本語版) exam includes 60 questions, and you have 90 minutes to complete them. Divide the time limit by the question count and you get a tight average pace per item, so train yourself to flag time-consuming questions and return to them later instead of getting stuck. Before test day, run at least one full timed session in the Actual4dump test engine under the same limits — the clock should never surprise you.

The passing score for Lpi LPIC-3 Exam 300: Mixed Environments, version 3.0 (300-300日本語版) is 500 out of 800 (scaled score), and the official registration fee is $200 USD (varies by region). A failed attempt means paying that fee in full again, so your preparation budget deserves the same attention as your study plan. A practical rule: book your exam date only after you can finish a Actual4dump practice test comfortably above the passing score more than once.

According to Lpi, candidates should meet the following before registering: Active and valid LPIC-2 certification required to obtain LPIC-3 credential. Requirements can change, so confirm the latest details on the official exam page before you register.

You can register for the Lpi LPIC-3 Exam 300: Mixed Environments, version 3.0 (300-300日本語版) exam through the official channels below:

Exam delivery: Proctored computer-based test; available at Pearson VUE test centers or online via OnVUE.

Lpi lists the following official training options for this exam:

Formal training builds the theory; pair it with the 55 practice questions from Actual4dump to find out whether you are genuinely ready for the exam.

Yes. A free PDF demo of the 300-300日本語 practice questions is available to download, so you can judge the format and quality before paying anything. Every purchase also includes 365 days of free updates, and if your product expires you can extend the update service at a 50% discount.

Your order is covered by a conditional 100% money-back guarantee: if you take the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass, you may apply for a full refund. Exams taken within 3 days of purchase are not eligible, nor are free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. To claim, submit a scanned enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Prefer to keep studying? You can instead exchange your purchase for two free products of equal value while keeping the update service on your original one. Delivery itself is immediate: your product unlocks for instant download right after payment and a copy is emailed to you within a minute — if nothing arrives within 2 hours, contact our support team. There is no limit on the number of computers you can install it on.

The Lpi LPIC-3 Exam 300: Mixed Environments, version 3.0 (300-300日本語版) blueprint is divided into 5 major domains, starting with Samba Basics (20%), File Sharing and Network Services (15%), and Samba and Active Directory Domains (30%). The full breakdown, including every subdomain and its weighting, is listed in the Exam Topics section above — review it against your own weak areas before scheduling the exam.

Lpi LPIC-3 Exam 300: Mixed Environments, version 3.0 (300-300日本語版) Sample Questions:

NetBIOS なしで SMB プロトコルを提供するために使用される TCP ポートは次のどれですか。

  • A. 139
  • B. 138
  • C. 386
  • D. 445
  • E. 133
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Actual4dump members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

空欄を埋める
既存の Kerberos トークンを使用して認証するように smbclient に指示するコマンドライン オプションはどれですか? (値やパラメーターを指定せずにオプション名のみを指定します。)

Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer:

k
Explanation:
The smbclient command is used to access shared resources on a server running the SMB/CIFS protocol. To authenticate using an existing Kerberos token, the -k option is used. This instructs smbclient to use Kerberos for authentication, assuming that the user already has a valid Kerberos ticket (usually obtained via the kinit command).
Example:
smbclient //server/share -k
Reference:
smbclient man page
Kerberos Authentication with Samba

次のグループ ポリシー オブジェクトのうち、Active Directory ドメインに既定で存在するものはどれですか (2 つ選択してください)。

  • A. デフォルトのドメインファイアウォールポリシー
  • B. デフォルトのドメインファイルアクセスポリシー
  • C. 既定のドメイン コントローラー ポリシー
  • D. デフォルトのドメイン プリント ドライバー ポリシー
  • E. デフォルトのドメインポリシー
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C,E  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Actual4dump members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

次のコマンドのうち、エディターで NFSv4 ACL を開くものはどれですか? (2 つ選択してください。)

  • A. nfs4_stat -e --acl
  • B. nfs4_conf
  • C. nfs4_setfacl -e
  • D. nfs4_editfacl
  • E. nfs4_chmod -i
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C,D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Actual4dump members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

ユーザー オブジェクトのどのパラメーターが、ユーザーの移動プロファイルがどの共有に保存されるかを定義しますか?

  • A. プロファイルパス
  • B. ホームパス
  • C. ドライブマップ
  • D. ログオンドライブ
  • E. 自動マウント
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Actual4dump members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Viewing page 1 out of 11 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 55 questions.

9%

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 300-300日本語

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.